HomeAustralian Teachers' AllianceContact Us

RSCDS Queensland Branch: 

Where to find a Branch Class

  

  

  

  

  

Beginners/Elementary Class

Monday
5.30pm-7.00pm

from

6th March 2017

Communify Hall, Love St
Spring Hill

  

Term 1

  Enquiries:

 

queensland@rscds.org.au

Intermediate/

Advanced Class

Monday

7.30-9.30pm

from

6th March 2017

Communify Hall, Love St
Spring Hill

Enquiries:  

queensland@rscds.org.au

Northside

Classes

Wednesday
7.30-9.30pm

from 15th Mar 2017

Scout Hall
Flower St
Northgate

Leslye Buchanan

0413 115 248

  

   

 

  

Qld Club Classes:

  

FNQ Atherton


  

  

Ballina

  

St Joseph's Hall

(Wednesday, 7:30pm)

Contact: Kylie Akers (07) 4091-2744                     

 

Uniting Church Hall, Cherry St, Ballina

Tuesday 4.00 pm-6.00pm

Elspeth Lacey 02-6686 2076

  

Bundaberg

  

Bundaberg Revival Fellowship Halal, 26 Skying St, East Bundaberg

(Tuesday,   6.30pm-7.00pm Ladie's Step Class

                   7.00pm - 8.00pm Beginner's SCD Class

                   8.00pm - 9.00pm  Intermediate/Advanced Dancing

Contact: Janet Oliver (07) 4159-0013
janet@bundyscd.org

web-site: https://ja0392.wix.com/bundy-scot-dancers

FNQ - Cairns

Redlynch Hall, Margaret St, Redlynch, Cairns
(Tuesday 7.00pm)

Contact: Lexelle Bray  0409 877 006

fljpbray@gmail.com

Clan MacKenzie

  

  

  

Clan MacKenzie

Advanced Skills Class

Tarragindi Uniting Church Hall, Pope St, Tarragindi, Brisbane (Wednesday, 7.00pm)

Contact: Laurel Downey (07) 3848-8330

  

Tarragindi UnitUing Church Hall, Pope St, Tarragindi, Brisbane

monthly every second Saturday  1pm - 3pm

  

Cleveland

  

St James Anglican Church Hall, 17 Station St, Wellington Pt (Friday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Ronda Ovenden (07) 3207-7136

Website: http://www.scdcleveland.weebly.com   

Gold Coast

Maher Hall, Matilda St, Burleigh Heads
(Thursday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Dorothy Merriman  07-5578 8497

mobile 0409 285 080

Graceville 

Commencing 3rd February 2017

=New location=

  

Graceville daytime class

Commencing 2nd February2017

 St John’s Anglican Church, California Road, Oxley,Brisbane
(Friday, 8.00pm)

Contact: Helen Draper 07- 3379 7141

  

St John’s Anglican Church, California Road, Oxley,Brisbane
(Thursday 10.00am - 12.00pm)

Contact: Helen Draper 07- 3379 7141

  

Gympie

Nashville Scouts Complex, Batchelor Rd, Gympie
(Wednesday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Kay Callen (07) 5482-9414

Maleny

Presbyterian Church Hall, Cedar St, Maleny  

(Monday, 7.00pm)

Contact: Helen Jackson (07) 5445-7845 
or Dorothy Woods (07) 5494-3671

Maryborough

Maryborough Uniting Church Hall, Sussex St, Maryborough (Wednesday, 7.00pm)

Contact: Margaret Narracott (07) 4121-7852 

Nambour

QCWA Hall, Short St, Nambour
(Thursday, 7.00pm)

Contact: Paula O'Shea (07) 5476-4976

Noosa U3A*

Masonic Hall, Moorindil St, Tewantin
(Monday, 9.00-11.00am)

Contact: Richard Goddard (07)5448-3204 or
Joanne Kjorstad (07) 5447-1938

St Philips

St Philip's Hall, Emperor St, Annerley
(Tuesday, 7.30pm)

Contact:

The Gap  

  

  

  

Memorial Hall, Glory Street, Ashgrove West

(Thursday, 7.30pm-10.00pm)

Contact: Alf Livingstone  

                laddie01@tadaust.org.au

The Glen  

Caboolture Showgrounds, Beerburrum Road, Caboolture

(Tuesday 6:30pm No dancing 2nd Tuesday of every month)  

Contact: Bev Melville (07) 5432 4815

Mary Ivett  (07) 5495 7101

Toowoomba

Holy Trinity Hall, Cnr Hume and Potter Streets, South Toowoomba

(Friday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Margeret Connell  07-4614 0423

Townsville  

St Andrews Church Hall, Wills and Stokes Streets, Townsville

(Monday, 7.30pm)

Contact: Margaret Silke 07-4771 6115  

                Ann Hoskins    07-4721 2247

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

HomeAustralian Teachers' AllianceContact Us
© 2008 Royal Scottish Country Dance SocietyThe   

Magicdust Mobile Website Design Australia