HomeAustralian Teachers' AllianceContact Us
RSCDS BranchesSydney ClubsAnnual Winter SchoolWhat is the RSCDS?What is SCD?Links

Scroll down the page for information on each of the following classes: 

Hunter Valley Branch (Inc)                Scottish Country Dancing

Classes                                             U3A Classes

Scroll down the page for information on each of the following classes: 

Coffs Harbour

Coffs Harbour

Belmont U3A

Belmont

Gosford

North Gosford

Clarence River U3A

Yamba

Newcastle Colleges

Adamstown

Coffs Harbour U3A

Coffs Harbour

Strath Hunter

Wallsend

Lake Macquarie U3A

Booragul

Stuart Town

Stuart Town

Nambucca U3A

Nambucca

Woolgoolga

Woolgoolga

South Lakes U3A

Morisset

Young

Young

  

  

 

Note: Contact telephone numbers - calls from interstate require 02 prefix and from overseas, 612 prefix.

  

Belmont (U3A) Class

Where:

Belmont Senior Citizens Centre
Glover Street, Belmont

When:

Tuesday  (U3A Class), 1.30pm-3pm
From 7 Feb to 20 June

Contact:

Ros McKie - ph: 4926 1840

  

Clarence River SCD Class

Where:

Community Hall, Wooli Street,
Yamba (behind the library)  

When:

Monday (U3A Class), 2pm-3.30pm

Contact:

Anne Gray - ph: 6645 1345

  

Coffs Harbour

  Where:

Cavenbah Centre, Harbour Drive, Coffs Harbour

  When:

Tuesday (U3A Class) 2pm-4pm

  Contact:

Joyce McLeod - ph: 6554 2484

  

  Where:

Presbyterian Church Hall, Harbour Drive, Coffs Harbour

  When:

Thursday, 7pm-10pm (supper after)

  Contact:

Joyce McLeod - ph: 6554 2484

  

 

Gosford Scottish Country Dancers

Where:

Church of Christ Hall
299 Henry Parry Drive, North Gosford

When:

Wednesday, 7pm

Contact:

Janice – ph: 4388 2253
email:
gosfordrscds@gmail.com

Link to website:

Gosford Club

   

Lake Macquarie (U3A) Class

Where:

Uniting Church Hall
First Street, Booragul

When:

Thursdays in term time 

Contact:

Ros McKie - ph: 4926 1840
Ian Robertson – ph: 4973 2061

 

Nambucca (U3A) Class

Where:

Headland Hall Drive, Nambucca Heads

When:

Friday 10-12 noon

Contact:

Marj Trotter – ph: 6568 5322

  

Newcastle Colleges SCD Class  

Where:

Memorial Hall, Jubilee Uniting Church,
cnr Brunker and Glebe Roads, Adamstown

When:

Friday, 7.30pm

Contact:

Ros McKie - ph: 4926 1840
Allyn Douglas - ph: 4023 1356

 

South Lakes (U3A) Class

Where:

Morisset Memorial Hall
77 Dora St, Morisset

When:

Tuesday, from 12.30pm

Contact:

Ian Robertson - ph: 4973 2061

  

Strath Hunter Dancers

Where:

Uniting Church Hall
First Street, Booragul

When:

Monday, 7.15pm-9pm

Contact

Elma – ph: 4970 5583

 
Stuart Town SCD Group

When:

Saturdays

Teacher:

Sally Harris

Contact:

Hal or Sally - ph: 6846 8261 or
                               6366 8065

   

Woolgoolga

Where:

Senior's Centre
6 Boundary Street, Woolgoolga

When:

Wednesday, 2pm-4pm

Contact:

Joyce McLeod - ph: 6554 2484

  

Young

Where:

Girl Guide Hall
Miro Street, Young

When:

Friday, 6.30pm

Contact:

June Carpenter - ph: 6382 2715
email:
guy.graham39@bigpond.com

  

  

  

  

  

Back to Hunter Valley main page 

  

HomeAustralian Teachers' AllianceContact Us
Website by Magicdust